PENNSYLVANIA DISTRICT 1 LITTLE LEAGUE
Bill Dithrich, District Administrator
10561 Pettis Road, Meadville, PA 16335
Home phone (814) 337-3244,  Cell phone (814) 573-1319
Email:  wkdith@zoominternet.net

Home District Officers League Information District Meetings Tournament Info Interleague Play

Pennsylvania Section 1 Tournament Rotation

Level 2015 2016 2017 2018
9 & 10 Year Old Baseball 10 25 3 1
10 & 11 Year Old Baseball 25 1 10 3
Little League Baseball 10 3 25 1
Intermediate League Baseball 25 3 1 10
Junior League Baseball 1 10 3 25
2Senior League Baseball 3 25 1 10
         
9 & 10 Year Old Softball 3 1 25 10
10 & 11 Year Old Softball 1 25 10 3
Little League Softball 3 10 1 25
Junior League Softball 1* 3 10 1
Senior League Softball 10 1 3 25
*Denotes traded tournaments

2015 Tournament Information


Tournament Resource Links

District 1 Tournament Rules and Regulations.

Information on obtaining original birth certificates at Erie branch of Division of Vital Records.

Click here for directions to fields.

District 1 Scoreboard - all District 1 tournament games at 6:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Thursday, July 2
9 & 10 Year Old Baseball
Game 6: Meadville - 2 Titusville - 9
Game 5: Cochranton - 0 Conneaut Area - 26

Little League Softball
Game 7: Lakeview/Jamestown - 3 Conneaut Area - 2

Junior League Softball
Game 5: Conneaut Area - 0 Saegertown - 6
Game 6: Mid-East/Titusville - 2 Cochranton/Mdvl/Vern - 3
Friday, July 3
9 & 10 Year Old Baseball
Game 7: Jamestown vs. Mid-East
Game 8: Vernon vs. Cambridge Springs @ 8:30 pm

Little League Baseball
Game 7: Saegertown at Cochranton
Game 8: Vernon at Jamestown

Senior League Baseball
Game 2: Conneaut Area at Titusville

Little League Softball
Game 8: Lakeview/Jamestown at Cochranton

Junior League Softball
Game 5: Coch/Mdvl/Vern at Conneaut Area
Sunday, July 5
9 & 10 Year Old Baseball
Game 9: Cochranton vs. Winner Game 7 @ 2:00 pm
Game 10: Meadville vs. Winner Game 8 @ 4:30 pm

Junior League Softball
Game 5: Winner Game 7 at Saegertown

All Star Tournament Brackets
Brackets are in Adobe Acrobat Reader format.  If you don't have it click here Get Adobe Reader 

Schedules are subject to change.  Changes in schedules are in red.

Text game results to 573-1319.

9 & 10 Year Old Baseball - June 29 to July 14 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Hosted by Brockway Little League - July 20 to 24
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Christy Matthewson Little League - July 28 to August 3 - Packet

10 & 11 Year Old Baseball - McLane only District 1 team
Section 1 Tournament - Hosted by Cranberry Little League - July 23 to 27 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Plymouth Little League - July 31 to August 6 - Packet

Little League Baseball - June 29 to July 13 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Punxsutawney Groundhog Little League - July 18 to 22 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Newville Little League - July 20 to 27 - Packet

Intermediate League Baseball - No District 1 Teams
Section 1 Tournament - Section 3 only Section 1 team
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Collier Township Little League - July 15 to 20

Junior League Baseball - July 7 to 17 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Hosted by Meadville Little League - July 22 to 25 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Cranberry Little League - July 29 to August 3 - Packet

Senior League Baseball - June 30 to July 3 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Corry Little League  - July 8 to 11 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - DuBois Little League - July 15 to 20 - Packet

Big League Baseball
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Southern Tioga Little League - July 3 to 7 - Packet

9 & 10 Year Old Softball - July 8 to 18 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Union City Little League - July 20 to 24 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - East Bradford Little League - July 28 to August 3 - Packet

10 & 11 Year Old Softball - Cambridge/McLane/Mid-East only team
Section 1 Tournament - Hosted by McLane Little League - July 23 to 27 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - West Point Little League - July 31 to August 6 - Packet

Little League Softball - June 27 to July 3 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Union City Little League - July 7 to 11 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Southern Tioga Little League - July 14 to 20 - Packet

Junior League Softball - June 29 to July 6 - Bracket
Section 1 Tournament - Hosted by Cochranton Little League - July 8 to 11 - Packet
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Berwick Little League - July 15 to 20 - Packet

Senior League Softball - No District 1 Team
Section 1 Tournament - District 10 only Section 1 team
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Berwick Little League - July 16 to 21 - Packet

Big League Softball
Pennsylvania State Tournament - Southern Tioga Little League - July 10 to 13 - Packet

District Officers ] League Information ] District Meetings ] [ Tournament Info ] Interleague Play ]